Enchère actuelle: 12 000 $ CAD

38388 24 mars 2020 | 13 : 31 : 18 12 000 $

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: mercredi, 01 mai 2024 | 11h 02m 29s

LOT 205

1955 -

Basque Coast #1, UNESCO, Geopark, Zumaia, Spain
impression jet d’encre pigmentaire, 2015
au verso signé, titré et édition
48 x 64 po, 121.9 x 162.6 cm

Estimation : 15 000 $ - 25 000 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $15,000

PROVENANCE
Acquired directly from the Studio of the Artist by the present Private Collection, Ontario

Edward Burtynsky et al., Anthropocene, 2018, reproduced page 19
Sophie Hackett et al., Anthropocene, Art Gallery of Ontario, 2018, reproduced page 6
Peter Carbonara, “Dramatic Photos Capture How Humans Have Changed the Earth”, Newsweek Magazine, September 19, 2019, https://www.newsweek.com/photos-earth-humans-changing-landscapes-anthropocene-1459725, accessed March 5, 2020

Art Gallery of Ontario, Toronto, Anthropocene, September 28, 2018 - January 6, 2019, traveling to Manifattura di Arti, Sperimentazione e Tecnologia (MAST), Bologna, the same image