AUTO CAS QMG RCA
1905 - 1960
La plante héroïque
aquarelle sur papier
signé et daté et au verso titré
10 3/4 x 8 1/2 po, 27.3 x 21.6 cm
Estimation : 10 000 $ - 15 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : $12,500
PROVENANCE
Waddington & Gorce, Montreal
Galerie Valentin, Montreal
Picture Loan Society, Toronto, Color Ink Paintings by Paul-Émile Borduas, October 13 - 26, 1951
This work is included in the online catalogue raisonné on the artist's work at www.borduas.concordia.ca, #2019-1511