Enchère actuelle: 32 500 $ CAD

823242 29 avr. 2021 | 15 : 51 : 36 32 500 $ Enchère automatique

822670 29 avr. 2021 | 15 : 51 : 36 30 000 $

823242 28 avr. 2021 | 10 : 08 : 58 27 500 $ Enchère automatique

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: jeudi, 28 mars 2024 | 05h 51m 30s

LOT 313

1881 - 1973
Espagnol

Les vendangeurs (The Grape Harvesters)
linogravure en couleur sur papier vélin Arches, 1959
signé et édition
21 x 25 1/4 po, 53.3 x 64.1 cm

Estimation : 30 000 $ - 50 000 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $40,250

PROVENANCE
Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris, 1960
Private Collection, Florida
Masterworks Fine Art Inc., California
Private Collection, Los Angeles

Donald McVinney et al., Picasso Linoleum Cuts: The Mr. and Mrs. Charles Kramer Collection in the Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1985, listed and illustrationed as catalogue raisonné #33
Georges Bloch, Pablo Picasso, Tome I, Catalogue de l'oeuvre gravé et lithographié 1904 - 1967, Bloch #937, reproduced page 203
Brigitte Baer, Picasso Peintre-Graveur, Tome V, 1989, listed and illustrated as catalogue raisonné #937

This wonderful 1959 Picasso linocut is signed and editioned 9/50 in graphite (there were also approximately 20 artist's proofs), on Arches wove paper, published in 1960 by Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris.