CPE CSGA CSPWC OSA RCA
1941 - 2022
Pound Cove Mummers Crossing Cold Harbour Pond
eau-forte et aquatinte sur papier
signé, titré, édition et daté
19 3/4 x 31 3/4 po, 50.2 x 80.6 cm
Estimation : 3 000 $ - 5 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : $10,000
PROVENANCE
William Gough, David Blackwood: Master Printmaker, 2001, reproduced page 86
Katharine Lochnan et al., Black Ice: David Blackwood Prints of Newfoundland, Art Gallery of Ontario, 2011, reproduced, plate 55, unpaginated
Art Gallery of Ontario, Toronto, Black Ice: David Blackwood Prints of Newfoundland, February 5 - June 12, 2011, same image, catalogue #55