BHG CGP RCA
1888 - 1960
Saint-Joseph de Lévis
huile sur panneau
signé et au verso certifié par et étampé
17 x 19 po, 43.2 x 48.3 cm
Estimation : 8 000 $ - 10 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : $12,980
PROVENANCE
Galerie Walter Klinkhoff Inc., Montreal
There is currently an exhibition of Beaver Hall artists, including the work of Randolph Stanley Hewton, at the Montreal Museum of Fine Arts from October 24, 2015 to January 31, 2016, entitled Une modernité des années 1920 Montréal, le Groupe de Beaver Hall / 1920s Modernism in Montreal: The Beaver Hall Group.