9e séance

novembre 05 - novembre 26, 2020

Enchère actuelle: 10 000 $ CAD

26867 24 nov. 2020 | 19 : 16 : 39 10 000 $

23910 24 nov. 2020 | 18 : 25 : 06 9 500 $

26867 15 nov. 2020 | 15 : 43 : 30 9 000 $

23706 13 nov. 2020 | 21 : 50 : 22 8 500 $

23910 13 nov. 2020 | 18 : 15 : 53 8 000 $

26867 13 nov. 2020 | 18 : 15 : 12 7 500 $

23910 06 nov. 2020 | 18 : 45 : 34 7 000 $

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: jeudi, 09 mai 2024 | 15h 34m 36s

LOT 1001

CPE
1898 - 1992

Hauling
linogravure en 4 couleurs, 1952
signé et édition
10 1/2 x 12 1/2 po, 26.7 x 31.8 cm

Estimation : 8 000 $ - 10 000 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $12,500

PROVENANCE
Acquired directly from the Artist by a Private Collector, Campbell River
Donated to the Campbell River Hospice Society

Peter White, Sybil Andrews, Glenbow Museum, 1982, reproduced page 61
Stephen Coppel, Linocuts of the Machine Age, 1995, reproduced page 120, catalogue #SA 50

Consignor proceeds from the sale of this Lot will benefit the Campbell River Hospice Society.