Beaux-arts canadiens
2e séance

juin 03 - juin 26, 2021

Enchère actuelle: 2 750 $ CAD

20693 26 juin 2021 | 14 : 00 : 26 2 750 $

20941 26 juin 2021 | 13 : 54 : 33 2 500 $

8550 26 juin 2021 | 13 : 51 : 09 2 250 $

20941 26 juin 2021 | 13 : 49 : 15 2 000 $

8550 26 juin 2021 | 13 : 47 : 13 1 900 $ Enchère automatique

21049 26 juin 2021 | 13 : 47 : 12 1 800 $ Enchère automatique

8550 26 juin 2021 | 13 : 32 : 30 1 700 $ Enchère automatique

21049 26 juin 2021 | 13 : 32 : 30 1 600 $ Enchère automatique

8550 26 juin 2021 | 13 : 31 : 22 1 500 $ Enchère automatique

21049 26 juin 2021 | 13 : 31 : 22 1 400 $ Enchère automatique

8550 26 juin 2021 | 13 : 31 : 22 1 300 $ Enchère automatique

21049 26 juin 2021 | 13 : 31 : 21 1 200 $ Enchère automatique

8550 20 juin 2021 | 18 : 08 : 09 1 100 $

21049 12 juin 2021 | 07 : 12 : 15 1 000 $

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: jeudi, 18 avril 2024 | 18h 39m 24s

LOT 303

Late 19th Century

Nude with Vase
huile sur toile
60 1/4 x 24 1/4 po, 153 x 61.6 cm

Estimation : 2 000 $ - 3 000 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $3,438

PROVENANCE
Setadel Fine Arts, Toronto
The Estate of William J. Young, Ontario
By descent to the present Private Estate, Halifax

William J. Young was a noted art collector and the former Chief Financial Officer of Imperial Oil. A 1992 listing of Young's collection notes this work as "attributed to William Brymner circa 1870 - 1880."