Estampes et multiples
5e séance

juin 03 - juin 26, 2021

Enchère actuelle: 3 000 $ CAD

10271 25 juin 2021 | 15 : 18 : 58 3 000 $ Enchère automatique

1342 24 juin 2021 | 22 : 07 : 59 2 750 $

10271 24 juin 2021 | 20 : 29 : 19 2 500 $

1342 24 juin 2021 | 20 : 17 : 55 2 250 $

823275 24 juin 2021 | 20 : 17 : 35 2 000 $ Enchère automatique

1342 24 juin 2021 | 20 : 17 : 35 1 900 $

823275 24 juin 2021 | 20 : 17 : 07 1 800 $ Enchère automatique

1342 24 juin 2021 | 20 : 17 : 07 1 700 $

823275 24 juin 2021 | 19 : 55 : 07 1 600 $ Enchère automatique

10271 24 juin 2021 | 19 : 27 : 14 1 500 $

823275 24 juin 2021 | 19 : 16 : 58 1 400 $

1342 24 juin 2021 | 19 : 10 : 07 1 300 $

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: jeudi, 28 mars 2024 | 07h 40m 34s

LOT 624

1906 - 1997
Français

Works from Budapest 1 Print Portfolio
sérigraphie sur papier, 1984
signé et édition
27 1/2 x 22 1/2 po, 69.8 x 57.2 cm

a ) Olbio

20 1/4 x 18 1/2 in, 51.4 x 47 cm

b ) Orgovan

21 1/2 x 18 1/2 in, 54.6 x 47 cm

c ) Kervilahuen BL

23 1/2 x 16 1/2 in, 59.7 x 41.9 cm

d ) B-Yantra

20 x 18 1/2 in, 50.8 x 47 cm

e ) Flores

21 x 18 1/2 in, 53.3 x 47 cm

f ) Hommage to Malevitch

22 3/4 x 18 3/4 in, 57.8 x 47.6 cm

g ) Dallas

11 1/2 x 15 1/4 in, 29.2 x 38.7 cm

Estimation : 2 500 $ - 3 500 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $3,750

PROVENANCE

This lot includes 7 of the 10 screenprints originally included in the portfolio, issued in commemoration of the artist's 75th birthday.

Each print is signed and editioned 75/90. The full sheet size of each print is 27 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches. This lot includes the original presentation portfolio, title page and introduction page. Please note that only one print is framed, and the remaining are unframed in the folder.