Enchère actuelle: 5 500 $ CAD

19624 24 mars 2021 | 11 : 17 : 01 5 500 $

490 22 mars 2021 | 10 : 00 : 38 5 000 $ Enchère automatique

19624 22 mars 2021 | 10 : 00 : 38 4 750 $

490 15 mars 2021 | 19 : 15 : 40 4 500 $ Enchère automatique

19624 15 mars 2021 | 19 : 15 : 40 4 250 $

490 15 mars 2021 | 19 : 14 : 18 4 000 $ Enchère automatique

19624 15 mars 2021 | 19 : 14 : 18 3 750 $

490 15 mars 2021 | 19 : 09 : 03 3 500 $ Enchère automatique

19624 15 mars 2021 | 19 : 09 : 03 3 250 $

490 10 mars 2021 | 15 : 56 : 53 3 000 $ Enchère automatique

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: dimanche, 28 avril 2024 | 06h 40m 09s

LOT 115

ARCA BCSFA CGP OSA P11
1897 - 1960

Untitled Automatic
aquarelle sur papier
signé, daté et inscrit et au verso titré et daté
7 x 10 po, 17.8 x 25.4 cm

Estimation : 4 000 $ - 6 000 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $6,875

PROVENANCE
Douglas Udell Gallery

Joyce Zemans, Jock Macdonald: The Inner Landscape / A Retrospective Exhibition, Art Gallery of Ontario, 1981, reproduced page 119 and listed page 283

Art Gallery of Ontario, Toronto, Jock Macdonald: The Inner Landscape / A Retrospective Exhibition, 1981, traveling in 1981 - 1982 to the Art Gallery of Windsor, Edmonton Art Gallery, Winnipeg Art Gallery and Vancouver Art Gallery, the 1943 canvas entitled Castle Towers, Garibaldi Park, catalogue #41