1874 - 1965
Anglais
The Blue Room, Trent
huile sur panneau entoilé, circa 1920
20 x 14 po, 50.8 x 35.6 cm
Estimation : 0 $ - 0 $ CAD
PROVENANCE
Lot 115 British Modern sale July 3/2002 L2153
David Coombs, Churchill: His Paintings, 1967, reproduced page 96
This work is Churchill's first version of this theme. The 1934 oil of the same title is in the Museo de Arte, Sao Paulo.