CPE OC
1923 - 2008
Crushed Vest
eau-forte sur papier
signé, titré, édition et daté et au verso numéroté et étampé
17 1/2 x 23 1/4 po, 44.5 x 59.1 cm
Estimation : 0 $ - 0 $ CAD
PROVENANCE
Estate of the Artist
Rosemarie L. Tovell, The Prints of Betty Goodwin, National Gallery of Canada, 2002, listed and reproduced page 175
Yolande Racine, Betty Goodwin : Works from 1971 to 1987, The Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, 1987, listed page 48 and reproduced page 49