LOT DETAILS
This session is closed for bidding.
Current bid: $6,000 CAD
Bidding History
Paddle # Date Amount
824401 19-Oct-2021 12:34:18 PM $6,000
34345 19-Oct-2021 12:25:00 PM $5,500
824401 18-Oct-2021 09:53:17 PM $5,000
34345 18-Oct-2021 09:13:57 AM $4,750
816563 17-Oct-2021 07:05:20 AM $4,500
34345 16-Oct-2021 10:27:05 PM $4,250
816563 15-Oct-2021 07:18:18 PM $4,000
22425 15-Oct-2021 07:14:22 PM $3,750 autobid
816563 07-Oct-2021 07:22:07 AM $3,500
34303 06-Oct-2021 08:27:07 PM $3,250 autobid
816563 06-Oct-2021 07:05:40 PM $3,000
34303 06-Oct-2021 06:21:05 PM $2,750 autobid
816563 06-Oct-2021 05:44:53 PM $2,500
34303 06-Oct-2021 05:44:07 PM $2,250 autobid
816563 06-Oct-2021 05:44:07 PM $2,000
34303 06-Oct-2021 04:58:28 PM $1,900 autobid
816563 05-Oct-2021 02:21:08 PM $1,800
34303 05-Oct-2021 02:14:59 PM $1,700
816563 05-Oct-2021 02:01:26 PM $1,600
34303 05-Oct-2021 01:05:10 PM $1,500

LOT h024

Feuilles VI
lithograph on paper / lithographie sur papier, 1967
signed and editioned 19/75 and on verso titled and dated on the gallery label / signé et édition 19/75 et au verso titré et daté sur une étiquette de galerie
47 1/4 x 29 3/4 in, 120 x 75.5 cm

Estimate: $3,000 - $5,000

Sold for: $7,500

Preview at: Heffel Montreal

PROVENANCE
Private Collection / Collection privée

LITERATURE
Yseult Riopelle, Catalogue raisonné des estampes, 2005, listed page 362 and reproduced page 148, catalogue #1967.10EST.LI

All prices are in Canadian Dollars

Although great care has been taken to ensure the accuracy of the information posted, errors and omissions may occur. All bids are subject to our Terms and Conditions of Business. Bidders must ensure they have satisfied themselves with the condition of the Lot prior to bidding. Condition reports are available upon request.