LOT DETAILS
This session is closed for bidding.
Current bid: $1,700 CAD
Bidding History
Paddle # Date Amount
824405 19-Oct-2021 01:01:17 PM $1,700
37371 19-Oct-2021 01:00:13 PM $1,600
824405 19-Oct-2021 12:58:53 PM $1,500
37371 19-Oct-2021 12:55:51 PM $1,400
824405 19-Oct-2021 12:55:19 PM $1,300
23170 19-Oct-2021 12:54:48 PM $1,200 autobid
824405 19-Oct-2021 12:54:48 PM $1,100
23170 16-Oct-2021 07:31:38 AM $1,000 autobid
824405 14-Oct-2021 08:21:42 PM $900
31491 09-Oct-2021 09:22:42 AM $800

LOT h022

Auprès de mon lac No. 5
etching on paper / eau-forte sur papier, 1985
signed and editioned 66/75 / signé et édition 66/75
14 7/8 x 18 7/8 in, 38 x 47.8 cm

Estimate: $1,500 - $2,500

Sold for: $2,125

Preview at: Heffel Montreal

PROVENANCE
Private Collection / Collection privée

LITERATURE
Yseult Riopelle, Catalogue raisonné des estampes, 2005, listed page 362 and reproduced page 322, catalogue #1985.22EST.GR.ALB

All prices are in Canadian Dollars

Although great care has been taken to ensure the accuracy of the information posted, errors and omissions may occur. All bids are subject to our Terms and Conditions of Business. Bidders must ensure they have satisfied themselves with the condition of the Lot prior to bidding. Condition reports are available upon request.