LOT DETAILS
This session is closed for bidding.
Current bid: $1,600 CAD
Bidding History
Paddle # Date Amount
37371 19-Oct-2021 01:14:37 PM $1,600
824405 19-Oct-2021 01:14:09 PM $1,500
37371 19-Oct-2021 01:11:44 PM $1,400 autobid
33832 19-Oct-2021 01:10:38 PM $1,300 autobid
824405 19-Oct-2021 01:10:38 PM $1,200
33832 17-Oct-2021 10:56:02 AM $1,100 autobid
31270 16-Oct-2021 08:26:24 PM $1,000
33832 15-Oct-2021 07:06:00 PM $900
18214 05-Oct-2021 05:09:12 PM $800

LOT h023

De chez Paolo, Caldès
lithograph on paper / lithographie sur papier, 1985 - 1989
signed and editioned 63/75 / signé et édition 63/75
30 1/2 x 22 5/8 in, 77.5 x 57.5 cm

Estimate: $1,500 - $2,500

Sold for: $2,000

Preview at: Heffel Montreal

PROVENANCE
Private Collection / Collection privée

LITERATURE
Yseult Riopelle, Catalogue raisonné des estampes, 2005, listed page 362 and reproduced page 347, catalogue #1989.06EST.LI

All prices are in Canadian Dollars

Although great care has been taken to ensure the accuracy of the information posted, errors and omissions may occur. All bids are subject to our Terms and Conditions of Business. Bidders must ensure they have satisfied themselves with the condition of the Lot prior to bidding. Condition reports are available upon request.