BUY
AUCTIONS
PRIVATE SALE
COINS
HOW TO BUY
REGISTER TO BID
SELL
HOW TO SELL
REQUEST AN ESTIMATE
ONLINE AUCTION PARTNERSHIPS
ARTISTS OF INTEREST
EXPLORE
VIRTUAL AUCTION PREVIEW
EXCEPTIONAL RESULTS
AUCTION RESULTS
ARTISTS IN FOCUS
STORIES
CALENDAR
SERVICES
APPRAISALS
CATALOGUE SUBSCRIPTION
PRICE DATABASE
MUSEUM SERVICES
ESTATE MANAGEMENT
STORAGE
SHIPPING
ABOUT US
CONTACT US
HISTORY
SUPPORTING ARTS & CULTURE
COINS
EN
|
FR
LOG IN
TRANSLATE | 翻译 :
LOTS BY PREVIEW LOCATION
UPCOMING AUCTION
-
Spring 2024
Thursday, May 23, 2024
Heffel Toronto - 155 Yorkville Avenue, 2nd Floor
Together with Heffel’s Digital Saleroom
5:00 PM ET - Post-War & Contemporary Art
7:00 PM ET - Canadian, Impressionist & Modern Art *followed by
7:30 PM ET - Legendary: The Collection of Torben V. Kristiansen
REGISTER TO BID
PREVIEW APPOINTMENT
PREVIEWS
Heffel Montreal
1840 rue Sherbrooke Ouest
Thursday, May 02 - Wednesday, May 08
by appointment
11 AM - 6 PM
Heffel Toronto – 13 Hazelton Ave
13 Hazelton Avenue
Wednesday, May 15 - Wednesday, May 22
by appointment
11 AM - 6 PM
Heffel Vancouver
2247 Granville Street
Thursday, Apr 18 - Wednesday, Apr 24
by appointment
11 AM - 6 PM
Lot #
Title / Artist
Calgary
Vancouver
Montreal
Toronto
001
Coastal Boats Near Sidney, BC
Edward John (E.J.) Hughes
002
Steamers
Edward John (E.J.) Hughes
003
Ferry Boat Princess Elaine
Edward John (E.J.) Hughes
004
Nootka 1/91: in Hanna Channel
Takao Tanabe
005
Girl in My Dressing Gown
Mary Frances Pratt
006
Still Life with Fruit and Blue Teapot
Christiane Sybille Pflug
007
Guarding Shield
Daphne Odjig
008
Swimmer and Sun
Alexander Colville
009
Sans titre
Jean Paul Riopelle
010
Marilyn Monroe (Marilyn) (F.S.II.27)
Andy Warhol
011
Mick Jagger (F.S.II.145)
Andy Warhol
012
Sans titre
Jean Paul Riopelle
013
À bas la cadence
Marcelle Ferron
014
Sans titre
Jean Paul Riopelle
015
1-53
Morris Louis
016
Sans titre
Jean Paul Riopelle
017
Incresent
Kenneth Noland
018
Scoop Totem
Jack Hamilton Bush
019
Mandala #1
Claude Tousignant
020
Christmas
Jack Hamilton Bush
021
Structure vert violet
Guido Molinari
022
Orange—G
Gershon Iskowitz
023
The Candidate
Joseph Hector Yvon (Joe) Fafard
024
Vincent
Joseph Hector Yvon (Joe) Fafard
025
View from Malahat Drive
Edward John (E.J.) Hughes
026
Junction of the Thompson and Nicola Rivers
Edward John (E.J.) Hughes
027
Above the East Coast (The Farewell)
Edward John (E.J.) Hughes
028
Fire Down on the Labrador
David Lloyd Blackwood
029
30 Apples
Agatha (Gathie) Falk
030
Pawdawe
Jean Paul Riopelle
031
Femme en hiver
Jean Paul Lemieux
032
Sans titre
Jean Paul Riopelle
033
Winnetka
Ivan Kenneth Eyre
034
Ice, Moon and Tanker
Christopher Pratt
035
Lake Landscape
Kazuo Nakamura
036
Chinoisie
William Ronald
037
Sans titre
Jean Paul Riopelle
101
McGregor Bay
Arthur Lismer
102
Château Belge
Alexander Young (A.Y.) Jackson
103
La plage de Saint-Énogat, Bretagne
Clarence Alphonse Gagnon
104
Algoma, Sunlit Woods
Alexander Young (A.Y.) Jackson
105
Vera and Fellow Student Sketching at Lynn / Lynn Valley Mountains, BC
Frederick Horsman Varley
106
Tree Study
Emily Carr
107
Light in the Forest
Arthur Lismer
108
Red House, Barrie, Houses Group XXX
Lawren Stewart Harris
109
Agawa Valley, Algoma
Lawren Stewart Harris
110
Summer Sky
Alfred Joseph (A.J.) Casson
111
Scorned as Timber, Beloved of the Sky
Emily Carr
112
Frosty Morning
Alfred Joseph (A.J.) Casson
113
War Canoes, Alert Bay
Emily Carr
114
Sunflowers
Efa Prudence Heward
115
Tree Trunk
Emily Carr
116
Forest Glade
Emily Carr
117
Father Returns Home
Cornelius David Krieghoff
118
Indian Portage
Cornelius David Krieghoff
119
Cab Stands, Phillips Square, Montreal
Maurice Galbraith Cullen
120
Early Spring, Ste-Hélène's Island
Robert Wakeham Pilot
121
Quebec from the Glacis
Robert Wakeham Pilot
122
The Ferry, Quebec
Maurice Galbraith Cullen
123
Mill by the Water’s Edge, Ont.
Lawren Stewart Harris
124
Early Spring, Rivière des Nations
Alexander Young (A.Y.) Jackson
201
Skeena River, British Columbia
Anne Douglas Savage
202
The Big Pine, Lake of the Woods
Frank Hans (Franz) Johnston
203
Elms, Lansing
Franklin Carmichael
204
Quebec Farm
Alexander Young (A.Y.) Jackson
205
Rocky Shore Pine
Arthur Lismer
206
Georgian Bay
Arthur Lismer
207
William's Island, Georgian Bay
James Edward Hervey (J.E.H.) MacDonald
208
Verts ombreuses
Jean Paul Riopelle
209
Mountain Experience
Lawren Stewart Harris
210
Sans titre
Jean Paul Riopelle
211
Early May at Qualicum Beach
Edward John (E.J.) Hughes
212
Two Ships with Orange Sun
Bertram Charles (B.C.) Binning
213
Looking South over Sooke Harbour
Edward John (E.J.) Hughes
214
Four Ships in Variable Weather No. 1
Bertram Charles (B.C.) Binning
215
SA 13 Landscape
Gordon Appelbe Smith
216
Gnarled Tree
Emily Carr
217
Woodland Interior
Emily Carr
218
Migratory Flight
Lawren Stewart Harris
219
Nacelle
Jean Paul Riopelle
220
Colourful Maples
Thomas John (Tom) Thomson
221
Above Moraine Lake
Lawren Stewart Harris
222
Fall Woods, Algonquin Park
Thomas John (Tom) Thomson
223
Colin Range
Lawren Stewart Harris
224
Dock Litter, Cape Breton
Arthur Lismer
225
A Summer Gale, Georgian Bay
Arthur Lismer
226
Northern Lakes
Franklin Carmichael
227
Coffee and Dessert
David Brown Milne
228
Café—Paris
James Wilson Morrice
229
Habitants in a Blizzard
Cornelius David Krieghoff
230
Stream Bank and Tree
Thomas John (Tom) Thomson