1944 - 2002
Eulogy (LIFE), to Vermeer
techniques mixtes (triptyque)
paraphé et au verso signé, inscrit et étampé
60 x 81 1/2 po, 152.4 x 207 cm
Estimation : 6 000 $ - 8 000 $ CAD
PROVENANCE
Galerie De Bellefeuille, Montreal
Private Collection, Kelowna
Please note: this work is a triptych, and the three panels measure 60 x 18, 60 x 45 1/2 and 60 x 18 inches.