1947 -
Le soleil
verre, 2003
inscrit et au verso signé et édition
16 x 20 x 8 po, 40.6 x 50.8 x 20.3 cm
Estimation : 4 000 $ - 6 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 3 250 $
PROVENANCE
This work was produced at the Daum crystal studio in Nancy, France, using the Pâte de verre technique.