LOT 0803

Walter J. Phillips: The Complete Graphic Works
livre en édition limitée, 1981
signé et édition
15 x 18 1/2 x 4 1/2 po, 38.1 x 47 x 11.4 cm

Estimation : 3 000 $ - 4 000 $ CAD

PROVENANCE

This lot contains more than 250 original reproductions in colour and black and white, bound in a linen and leather folio. It is accompanied by the W.J. Phillips print Margaret with a Doll, originally designed as a Christmas card in 1927 for Cragg and Jessie Walston. The size is 6 3/8 x 2 1/2 inches, and it is signed by W.J. Phillips's wife Gladys Phillips and editioned 18/150.