OSA RCA SCA
1938 -
The Sleeping Land
huile sur toile, 1972
signé et au verso titré
33 x 42 1/2 po, 83.8 x 107.9 cm
Estimation : 3 000 $ - 5 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 2 500 $
PROVENANCE
Sold sale of Fine Canadian Art, Heffel Fine Art Auction House, March 25, 2006, lot 110