CPE
1898 - 1992
Canon Street, Railway Bridge
eau-forte sur papier, circa 1924
signé, titré et édition
8 x 10 3/4 po, 20.3 x 27.3 cm
Estimation : 8 000 $ - 12 000 $ CAD
PROVENANCE
Private Collection, Vancouver Island
Sybil Andrews: Paintings and Graphic Work, 1980, Parkin Gallery, same image, listed, unpaginated
Hana Leaper, Sybil Andrews Linocuts: A Complete Catalogue Raisonné, 2015, page 16
Parkin Gallery, Sybil Andrews: Paintings and Graphic Work, October 22 - November 15, 1980, catalogue #12